Painting After Painting FRONT

painting after painting II

7.9.19 – 17.10.19
Eröffnung, 6.9.19, 18 Uhr

Galerie Heike Strelow
Lange Straße 31
60311 Frankfurt/M

Di – Fr, 12 – 18 Uhr
Sa, 12 – 15 Uhr

Claudia Barthoi
Felix Becker
Artjom Chepovetskyy
Fabian Hub

Abb.: Artiom Chepovetskyy, Nr. 17, 2018, mixed media on chiffon, 130 x 100 cm (detail)

Invitation_formsain´tformats_Loock2019_

forms ain't formats

29.06.19 – 10.08.19
Eröffnung, 28.06.19, 19 – 21 Uhr

Loock Galerie
Potsdamer Straße 63
10785 Berlin

Di – Sa, 11 – 18 Uhr

Fabian Hub
Felix Becker
Frank Moll
Irina Ojovan
Laura Sachs
Yannick Riemer

kuratiert von Miriam Jesske
loock.info

e-flyer_volta

@Maus Contemporary, booth#B04

10.6.19 – 15.6.19
Eröffnung, 10.6.19, 14 – 19 Uhr
Preview, 10.6.19, 10 – 14 Uhr 

Elsässerstraße 215
4056 Basel

Felix Becker
Mafalda Figueiredo
Yoshishige Furukawa
Léopold Plomteux

felix_becker_untitled 2019_oil on canvas_90 x 80 cm_web

tel un geste captivant la lumière

30.05.19 – 13.07.19
Eröffnung, 29.05.19, 16 – 20 Uhr

Galerie Isabelle Gounod
13 rue Chapon
75003 Paris

Di – Sa, 11 – 19 Uhr

Akiko Mashima
Clayton Colvin
Eugene James Martin
Felix Becker
Irene Grau
Leslie Smith III
Mark Flood
Nico Munuera


curated by Guido Maus

KLASSEZIPP_flyera6_final

Schaububinnen
Klasse Zipp

circle1 gallery
Hauptstraße 101
10827 Berlin

Eröffnung 18.5.19, 19 Uhr
19.5.19 – 8.6.19
Di – Sa, 12 – 18 Uhr

performances. concerts. screenings and other activities at each 
weekend during the exhibition. for more information and dates:
www.circle1berlin.com

flyer_danjel_gt_rz_00.indd

Günstig tanken

Eröffnung, 04.05.19, 19 Uhr
05.05.19 – 12.05.19

Substanz der Stadt-Tanke
Rheinallee 87
55118 Mainz

Felix Becker
Wilhelm Beerman
Lisa Braun
Ferdinand Dölberg
Milan Dölberg
David Gomez
Yun Heo
Fabian Hub
Paco Höller
Theresa Lawrenz
Marvin Pasch
Yannick Riemer
Paul Schulseil
Mira Siering
Danijel Sijakovic
Robin Stretz
Greta Wildhage

paper_positions_berlin_2019_Felix_Becker 2

Maus Contemporary @ paper positions Berlin 2019
Booth 41

Eröffnung, 25.04.19, 17 – 20 Uhr

26.04.19, 13 – 20 Uhr
27.04.19, 13 – 20 Uhr
28.04.19, 11 – 18 Uhr

Telekom Hauptstadtrepräsentanz
Französische Straße 33 a-c
10117 Berlin

www.paperpositions.com

logo-hd

THE SHOW of the gallery weakend

Eröffnung: 26.4.19, 19 Uhr

27.04.19, 12 – 22 Uhr
28.04.19, 12 – 20 Uhr

Alte Münze, Kellerhaus 3
Molkenmarkt 2
10179 Berlin

organized by RAM – Rebel Art Management and Studio Benz

www.theshow-berlin.de

FELIX BECKER
JULIA BENZ
JAN BERNSTEIN
LISA BRAUN
MINA BÜKER
JOHANNES BÜNEMANN
MARTA DJOURINA
FERDINAND DÖLBERG
MILAN DÖLBERG
TANIA ELSTERMEYER
VERENA EMKE
MAX FESL
SIMON FINDLAY
DAVID GÓMEZ
JULIA GRUNER
STEPHANIE GUDRA
FLORIAN HESSELBARTH
PACO HÖLLER
FABIAN HUB
AZIZA KADYROVA
NILS KASISKE
KENNET LEKKO
JOVITA MAJEWSKI
MARVIN PASCH
ALICE HAUCK & AMELIE PLÜMPE
FELIX REINECKER
YANNICK RIEMER
ROSS RYAN
FANIS SAKILLARIOUS
JONAS JOHANNES SCHMITT
HOTTE SCHULZ
GEORG THANNER
MARTA VAARIK
VIOLETA VALCHEVA
RÜDIGER WENK
GRETA WILDHAGE
CAN WINTER
rumhängen

22.2.19, 18 Uhr – 23.2.19, 20 Uhr

Raum für drastische Maßnahmen
Oderstraße 34
10247 Berlin

Ana Tomic
Milan Dölberg
Ferdinand Dölberg
Fabian Hub
Johannes Bühnemann
Phonoschrank
Magnus Krueger
Jannik Richard
Felix Becker
Paco Höller
Greta Wildhage
Yannik Riemer
Marleijn Spekking
Mina Büker
Simon Dietz
Charlotte Eitelbach