current

210820_UdK_ItsOnlyTheEnd_Instagram_1

it's only the end

graduates from the faculty of Fine Arts of the UdK Berlin

29.10 – 3.11.21

Kühlhaus Berlin
Luckenwalder Straße 3
10963 Berlin

opening 28.10, 6 pm

opening times
12 am – 8 pm

Afaf Younes, Amira Rafat Kicherer, Anna Mészáros, Annkathrin Kluss, Anouk, Aya Ando, Bruno Siegrist, Carina Erdmann mit Anna Kindermann, Charlotte Hörcher, Christina Huber, David Amberg, Donna Fei, Elke Burkert, Enzo Eggebrecht, Erfan Aboutalebi,
Felix Becker, Jay Lee, Gregor Esra Sauer, Guiselt Thaiz, lnia Steinbach, Jennifer Woelki, Johanna Käthe Michel, Joram Schön, Leila Edda Raabe, Lisa Braun, Lisa Hofmann, Miji lh, Naomi Klein, Paula Krause, Steven Thelen mit Maria Jooyoung, Tania Elstermeyer, Thierry Harpes, Valerie Funk, Yannick Riemer, You Gu

curated by Klara Hülskamp and Philipp Lange

Felix_Becker_untitled (Sugisea)_2020_Oil on linen_60 x 50 cm_web

Saisonstart Frankfurt
FRANKFURT ART EXPERIENCE

with Galerie Heike Strelow

3.9 – 5.9.21

City Showroom
Sportarena
An der Hauptwache 1
60313 Frankfurt am Main

friday, 11 am – 4 pm
saturday, 11 am – 8 pm
sunday, 10 am – 4 pm

image: Felix Becker, untitled (Sugisea), 2020

Neuroplastics_image_Sara_Noubani_Superself

Neuroplastics

31.8. – 10.9.2021

with Klasse Zipp
curated by Gesine Borcherdt

Opening 31.8, 6pm

performances: Mina Büker | Brecheisen | Sara Noubani | Phonoschrank | Emrah Gökmen & Adir Jan

Finissage 10.9, 6 pm

Talk (7 pm): Byung-Chul Han – Die Austreibung des Anderen

concerts: Die Apotheke – Neurotransmitters | Plagiat | Popkornzone | Das Das

Feld+Haus Projects
Seestraße 131
13353 Berlin

Opening times tuesday – saturday, 2 – 6 pm

Felix Becker
Brecheisen (Athalia Altmann, Judith Konitzer, Mascha Naumann)
Mina Büker
Charlotte Eitelbach
Media Esfarjani
Milan Dölberg
Ferdinand Dölberg
Kaddi Hmmerling
Hu Jinchi
Bariş Kalkan
Magnus Krüger
Rainer Menke
Mascha Naumann
Sara Noubani
Anita Nurzaie
Joram Schön
Selou Sowe
Eli Steinbrenner
Marleijn Specking & De Nietsfabriek
Jannik Richard
Yannick Riemer
Luise Tismer
Ana Tomic
Phonoschrank 
Greta Wildhage
Moritz Zeisner
Alon Ziderman
Thomas Zipp


image: Sara Noubani, Superself, 2020
da_logo
Direkte Auktion

Im Slot POSPHENES, FLIES AND OTHER DOTS [Chapter 3]

Menno Aden
Felix Becker
Andrew Gilbert
Daniel Grüttner
Elmar Haardt
Janes Haid-Schmallenberg
Fabian Hub
Sabrina Jung
Delia Keller
Ute Klein
Sebastian Klug
Paul Knight
Anna Ley
Stefan Pfeiffer
Mary-Audrey Ramirez
Yannick Riemer
Tina Roeder
Jakob Roepke
Lena Schramm
Roman Schramm
Sophia Süßmilch
York Wegerhoff
Christian Werner

curated by Karin Müller and Gesa Christian

previewing from 31.8, 3 pm – 4.9, 6 pm

Pirol Studios
Bülowstraße 59
10783 Berlin

auction takes place on 4.9 3 pm – 6 pm

Salon am Oranienplatz
Oranienstraße 164
10969 Berlin

Malerei. Zeichnung. Grafik

Start 55


11.04.21 – 11.12.21 
10 - 18 Uhr (last entrance 17.15 Uhr)

GOPEA KUNSTRAUM 

BURG BENTHEIM
SCHLOßSTRAßE
48455 BAD BENTHEIM

Essential Reduction

13.11.20 – 20.02.21

Felix Becker
Monika Brandmeier
Katrin Bremermann
Artjom Chepovetskyy
Minh Dung Vu
Goekhan Erdogan
Irene Grau
Oliver Gröne
India Serena
Rafael Rangel
Mathias Kessler
Regine Schumann
Herbert Warmuth
Winter/Hoerbelt

with Strelow + Walter Kunst GbR

Galerie Heike Strelow
Lange Straße 31
60311 Frankfurt/M

Mi – Fr, 14 – 18 Uhr
Sa, 12 – 15 Uhr
PEINTRE PORCS 

23.10.20 – ? (reopens on 1.6.21)

FELIX BECKER | SIMON SCHADWINKEL

HORNER ECK
FRIESENSTRASSE 95
28203 BREMEN

DI – SO, 18 – 23 UHR 


Positions Berlin Art Fair 2020

Galerie Heike Strelow (B13)
Maus Contemporary / Supporting Positions (S04)

public days
11.09.20 14 – 17 Uhr, 17 – 20 Uhr
12.09.20 14 – 17 Uhr, 17 – 20 Uhr
13.09.20 13 – 16 Uhr, 15 – 18 Uhr

Flughafen Tempelhof
Hangar 3-4 Columbiadamm 10
10965 Berlin