Felix_Becker_untitled (Herum II) 2019_oil and gesso on paper_47 x 42 cm

Paper selections

7.12.19 – 11.1.20
Eröffnung, 6.12.19, 19 Uhr

Galerie Heike Strelow
Lange Strasse 31
60311 Frankfurt/M

Felix Becker
Starsky Brines
Artjom Chepovetskyy
Björn Drenkwitz
Goekhan Erdogan
Jonny Green
Florian Heinke
Fabian Hub
Ksenija Jovišević
Mathias Kessler
Leslie Smith III
José Vivenes
Herbert Warmuth
Hendrik Zimmer


Abb.: Felix Becker, untitled (Herum II), 2019, oil and gesso on paper, 48 x 42 cm

 

They put it together

30.11.19 – 04.12.19, 16 – 20 Uhr
Eröffnung, 29.11.19, 18 – 20 Uhr

Projektraum Kunstquartier Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2
10997 Berlin

Felix Becker
Florian Deeg
Isabella Fürnkäs
Moritz Haas
Max Hilsamer
Fabian Hub
Anna Lauenstein
Philip Markert
Maria Martini
Michael Sven Meier
Sara Noubani
Despoina Pagiota
Marija Petrovic
Meike Redeker
Yannick Riemer
Andréja Saltyte
Szerafina Schiesser
Wieland Schoenfelder
Isabell Schulte
Philipp Stähle
Lisa Strozyk
Alexandra Tretter
Vangjush Velahu
Zhe Wang
kuratiert von Peter Branger

Painting After Painting FRONT

painting after painting II

7.9.19 – 17.10.19
Eröffnung, 6.9.19, 18 Uhr

Galerie Heike Strelow
Lange Straße 31
60311 Frankfurt/M

Di – Fr, 12 – 18 Uhr
Sa, 12 – 15 Uhr

Claudia Barthoi
Felix Becker
Artjom Chepovetskyy
Fabian Hub

Abb.: Artiom Chepovetskyy, Nr. 17, 2018, mixed media on chiffon, 130 x 100 cm (detail)

Invitation_formsain´tformats_Loock2019_

forms ain't formats

29.06.19 – 10.08.19
Eröffnung, 28.06.19, 19 – 21 Uhr

Loock Galerie
Potsdamer Straße 63
10785 Berlin

Di – Sa, 11 – 18 Uhr

Fabian Hub
Felix Becker
Frank Moll
Irina Ojovan
Laura Sachs
Yannick Riemer

loock.info

e-flyer_volta

@Maus Contemporary, booth#B04

10.6.19 – 15.6.19
Eröffnung, 10.6.19, 14 – 19 Uhr
Preview, 10.6.19, 10 – 14 Uhr 

Elsässerstraße 215
4056 Basel

Felix Becker
Mafalda Figueiredo
Yoshishige Furukawa
Léopold Plomteux

felix_becker_untitled 2019_oil on canvas_90 x 80 cm_web

tel un geste captivant la lumière

30.05.19 – 13.07.19
Eröffnung, 29.05.19, 16 – 20 Uhr

Galerie Isabelle Gounod
13 rue Chapon
75003 Paris

Di – Sa, 11 – 19 Uhr

Akiko Mashima
Clayton Colvin
Eugene James Martin
Felix Becker
Irene Grau
Leslie Smith III
Mark Flood
Nico Munuera


curated by Guido Maus